registered

2019 Tournament Teams



Updated Nov 20, 2019

2011 (May 24-26)

  1. Quest 2011 Gold

  2. D&R Junior Titans

  3. Jr. Pats

  4. Saskatoon Jr Blues

  5. Huskie Prospects

  6. Team Alberta

2007 Gold (May 24- 26)

  1. Southern Alberta Battle

  2. Huskie Prospects

  3. Manitoba Black Pearl

  4. North Sask Selects

  5. Red Deer Rustlers

  6. Alberta Outlaws

  7. 07 Surge

  8. Devereaux DareDevils

  9. Notre Dame Hounds

  10. Manitoba Elite

  11. Epic

  12. 2008 Huskie Prospects

2007 Silver (May 24-26)

  1. Wheatland Wild

  2. Regina Rage

  3. Winnipeg Rebels

  4. North American Eagles

  5. South Interlake Steam

  6. Prairie Knights

  7. Saskatoon Jr. Blues

  8. PHA Prospects

2006 Gold (May 24 - 26)

  1. Laker Hockey

  2. Southwest Outlaws

  3. Prairie Force

  4. Manitoba Falcons

  5. Huskie Prospects

  6. SaskCan

  7. SA Battle 2006

  8. North Sask Selects

  9. Notre Dame Hounds

  10. PHA Prospects

2006 Silver (May 24 - 26)

  1. Fort MacMurray Phantoms

  2. Sask Spitfires

  3. Devereaux DareDevils

  4. Manitoba Lightning

  5. Saskatoon Jr. Blues

  6. Manitoba Hawks

2005 Gold (May 24-26)

  1. Man Sask WolfPack

  2. Laker Hockey

  3. Southern Alberta Battle

  4. Notre Dame Hounds

2010 Gold (May 31-June 2)

  1. 2010 Quest

  2. Sask Can

  3. Huskie Prospects

  4. Jr Pats

  5. Manitoba Hawks

2010 Silver (May 31-June 2)

  1. Bakken Oilers

  2. Quest Regina

  3. Junior Rampage

2009 Gold (May 31- June 2)

  1. Manitoba Steel

  2. Oil Country Penguins

  3. Quest

  4. South Sask Selects

  5. Manitoba Hawks

  6. Regina Junior Titans

  7. Huskie Prospects

  8. Jr. Pats

2009 Silver (May 31 - June 2)

  1. South Sask Hurricanes

  2. Quest

  3. PHA Prospects

  4. Saskatoon Flyers

2008 Gold (May 31 - June 2)

  1. Manitoba Phantoms Hockey Club

  2. East Central Selects

  3. Foothills Phantoms

  4. Saskatoon Jr. Blues Gold

  5. 2K8 Warriors

  6. Jr Pats

2008 Silver (May 31 - June 2)

  1. Saskatoon Quest

  2. True North Regiment

  3. Regina Raiders

  4. Bakken Oilersskatoon Jr Blues

  5. Wheatland Wild